English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence summer [correct]; AI summer [correct]
CONT: Hype surrounding AI has peaked and troughed over the years as the abilities of the technology get overestimated and then re-evaluated. The peaks are known as AI summers, and the troughs [as] AI winters.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
été de l'intelligence artificielle [correct, nom masculin]; été de l'IA [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
verano de la inteligencia artificial [correct, nom masculin]