English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
cream of beetroot soup [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
crème de betteraves [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
crema de remolacha [correct, nom féminin]; crema de betabel [correct, nom féminin, Mexique]