English (Computer Programs and Programming)
application library [correct]; application programs library [correct]
CONT: Mainstream. Our selective timesharing service ... There's access to extensive application libraries ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bibliothèque de programmes d'application [correct, nom féminin]; bibliothèque de progiciels [proposition]; progithèque [proposition]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
biblioteca de los programas de aplicación [correct, nom féminin]