English (Accounting)
residual asset [correct]; residuary asset
CONT: Residual value: the value of an asset remaining unused at the end of a project. The asset itself may be called a "residual asset".
French (Comptabilité)
avoir résiduel [nom masculin]; avoir restant [nom masculin]
Spanish (Contabilidad)
bien residual [correct, nom masculin]; haber residual [nom masculin]