English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Electronic Devices)
bistable [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to a device capable of assuming either one of two stable states. (ANSI)
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Dispositifs électroniques)
bistable [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qualifie un système à deux états d'équilibre.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica; Dispositivos electrónicos)
biestable [correct, adjectif]