English (Biological Sciences)
bioprocess engineer
CONT: As the processes presently under investigation come closer to commercial implementation, there will be a need for an increasing number of bioprocess engineers
French (Sciences biologiques)
bio-ingénieur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ingénieur spécialisé de la bio-industrie.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
ingeniero biólogo [nom masculin]