English (Biomass Energy; Ecology (General))
biomass accumulation [correct]
CONT: Intensive tree planting facilitates tropical forest biodiversity and biomass accumulation ...
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Écologie (Généralités))
accumulation de la biomasse [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa; Ecología (Generalidades))
acumulación de biomasa [correct, nom féminin]