English (Ecology (General))
biotic climax [correct]
DEF: A community maintained by biotic factors and therefore differing from any other climax community.
OBS: One maintained by man or his livestock is termed a disclimax = plagioclimax.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
climax biotique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Communauté végétale croîssant grâce à des facteurs biotiques, ce qui la distingue de toute autre communauté climacique.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
clímax biótica [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Comunidad representativa del óptimo de la vegetación.