English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
cow dung [correct]; cow pat [correct]
CONT: The most satisfactory control measure consists of scattering the cow pats.
OBS: dung: Manure; the feces or excrement of animals and birds.
OBS: pat: a dropping of animal dung.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
bouse de vache [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: bouse : Fiente des bovins.
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
bosta de vaca [proposition]
OBS: bosta : Estiércol de caballos o vacas.