English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
single-byte language [correct]
DEF: Language in which a one-byte address is used to address the characters in the character set.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
langue codée sur un seul octet [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
idioma de un solo byte [correct, nom masculin]