English (Flights (Air Transport))
cancellation of flight [correct, normalisé]; flight cancellation [correct, normalisé]
CONT: Cancel (equipment): flight cancellation due to lack of serviceable equipment. Cancel (mechanical): flight cancellation due to mechanical problems. Cancel (weather): flight cancellation due to bad weather conditions, with no early improvement anticipated.
OBS: cancellation of flight; flight cancellation: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
annulation de vol [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; suppression d'un vol [nom féminin]
OBS: annulation de vol : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
cancelación de vuelo [correct, nom féminin]