English (Computer Memories)
clear storage [correct, nom]; clear memory [à éviter, voir observation, nom]
DEF: In a calculator, the cancellation of data in the storage devices to which the keys refer.
OBS: Clear memory: deprecated term for clear storage.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
effacement de la mémoire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer à remise à zéro.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
borrar el almacenamiento [correct]; limpiar el almacenamiento [correct]
DEF: En una calculadora, [...] cancelación de todos los datos en los dispositivos de almacenamiento a los que se refieren las teclas.