English (Waste Management; Toxicology; Genetics)
genotoxic waste [correct]
CONT: Genotoxic waste is highly hazardous and may have mutagenic (capable of inducing a genetic mutation), teratogenic (capable of causing defects in an embryo or fetus), or carcinogenic (cancer-causing) properties.
French (Gestion des déchets; Toxicologie; Génétique)
déchets génotoxiques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les déchets génotoxiques sont dangereux et peuvent présenter des propriétés carcinogènes, mutagènes ou tératogènes.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Toxicología; Genética)
desechos genotóxicos [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Desechos genotóxicos : desechos muy peligrosos, mutágenos, teratógenos o cancerígenos, como los medicamentos citotóxicos utilizados para tratar el cáncer, así como sus metabolitos.