English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
nominate for election [correct]
OBS: nominate for election: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
proposer qu'une seule candidature [correct]
CONT: Un particulier, un organisme ou un groupe ne peut proposer qu’une seule candidature.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
proponer la candidatura [correct]
OBS: proponer la candidatura : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.