English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
gun [correct, nom]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
coup de canon [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme de voile.
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
disparo de cañón [correct, nom masculin]