English (Guns (Land Forces))
barbette gun [correct]; barbette cannon [correct]
DEF: ... a single gun ... mounted in barbette, or partially protected by a parapet or turret.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon en barbette [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Cañones (Ejército de tierra))
cañón en barbeta [nom masculin]