English (Guns (Naval))
rapid-fire gun [correct]; high-rate-of-fire gun [correct]
French (Canons (Navires))
canon à tir rapide [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Cañones (Buques))
cañón de tiro rápido [correct, nom masculin]