English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces))
automatic cannon [correct]; automatic gun [correct]
CONT: ... a 40 mm automatic cannon ...
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres))
canon automatique [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Sistemas de armas (Ejército de tierra))
cañón automático [correct, nom masculin]