English (Pharmacodynamics)
cantharides [correct, pluriel]; Spanish fly [correct]
DEF: A preparation of dried beetles (as Spanish flies) used as a counterirritant and formerly as an aphrodisiac but being toxic when taken internally.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
cantharide [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Préparation à base de cantharides desséchées et pulvérisées, employée autrefois comme vésicant et comme aphrodisiaque.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
cantáridas [nom féminin, pluriel]