English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
kernel count [correct]
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
nombre de grains [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
cantidad de granos [nom féminin]