English (Climate Change; Anti-pollution Measures)
ozone friendly [correct]; ozone-friendly [correct]
DEF: [Referring to] chemicals, products, or technology [that] do not cause harm to the ozone layer.
French (Changements climatiques; Mesures antipollution)
sans danger pour la couche d'ozone [correct]; sans danger pour l'ozone [correct]; qui préserve la couche d'ozone [correct]; qui respecte la couche d'ozone [correct]
Spanish (Cambio climático; Medidas contra la contaminación)
que no daña la capa de ozono [correct]; que no daña el ozono [correct]