English (Pollutants; Water Supply)
water-table pollution
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Agents de pollution; Alimentation en eau)
pollution de la nappe phréatique [nom féminin]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes; Abastecimiento de agua)
contaminación de la capa freática [nom féminin]; contaminación del nivel superior del subsuelo acuífero [nom féminin]