English (Baseball and Softball)
other runs [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Koutnik and Malek also drove in single runs in the inning while two other runs scored on a throwing error by the Eagle catcher and a wild pitch.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Baseball et softball)
autres points [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
otras carreras [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Término utilizado de costumbre en plural.