English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Physical Geography (General))
reed swamp [correct]
OBS: A community of plants such as cattail or bulrush that grows in shallow water and often extends landward on wet soil where the water table is near the surface.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
marais à roseaux [correct]; riedmoore [correct]
OBS: Les marais des Everglades, en Floride, s'étendent sur 5000 km [carré] et consistent, pour leur partie centrale, en «riedmoore» ou «marais à roseaux». [...]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Geografía física (Generalidades))
carrizal [correct, nom masculin]