English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election advertising poster [correct]; campaign sign [correct]; election sign [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who, (a) being a landlord or a condominium corporation, wilfully contravenes section 322 (prohibition of election advertising posters on residential premises) ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
affiche électorale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Bureau du commissaire continue d'examiner une plainte selon laquelle une affiche électorale aurait été retirée, et une autre touchant un représentant de candidat qui aurait essayé d'empêcher le plaignant de voter.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
cartel electoral [nom masculin]