English (Roofs (Building Elements))
cathedral ceiling [correct]
DEF: A ceiling left open to expose the underside of a peaked roof.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
plafond cathédrale [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: En usage au Canada français.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios))
cielo catedral [correct, nom masculin]; techo catedral [correct, nom masculin]; cubierta catedral [correct, nom féminin, Espagne]