English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
directly heated cathode [correct]
OBS: directly heated cathode: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
cathode à chauffage direct [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: cathode à chauffage direct : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
cátodo de caldeo directo [correct, nom masculin]