English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
cathode heating rate [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The cathode heating rate during the BLT [back‐lighted thyratron] switching phase is maximum for operating parameters that are very close to the limit for which the switch will close (that is, the smallest possible pressure‐electrode spacing product and smallest possible electrode holes).
OBS: cathode heating rate: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
rapidité d'échauffement de la cathode [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: rapidité d'échauffement de la cathode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
rapidez de calentamiento del cátodo [correct, nom féminin]