English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
dispenser cathode [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: An electron tube cathode having provisions for continuously replacing evaporated electron-emitting material.
OBS: dispenser cathode: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
cathode dispensatrice [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: cathode dispensatrice : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
cátodo emisor [correct, nom masculin]; cátodo dispersor [nom masculin]