English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
unstable reach
DEF: Part of a channel which is not fixed.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
bief instable [nom masculin]
DEF: Partie instable d'un chenal.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
tramo inestable [nom masculin]
DEF: Parte de un cauce de agua que es móvil.