English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
tail recession [correct]
DEF: The natural drying up of stream or wetlands without intervention.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
tarissement non influencé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tarissement en l'absence de toute alimentation.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
descenso del caudal [nom masculin]