English (Legal System; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
test case [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Théorie du droit; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
cause dont la solution fait jurisprudence [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
causa instrumental [correct, nom féminin]