English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); CBRNE Weapons)
Coccidioides immitis [latin]; C. immitis [latin]
CONT: Fungi for which a perfect state has not been identified are referred to as fungi imperfecti (e.g., Candida albicans and Coccidioides immitis).
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Armes CBRNE)
Coccidioides immitis [latin]; C. immitis [latin]
OBS: Champignon, agent de la coccidiomycose (ou coccidiose).
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades causadas por hongos (Micosis); Armas QBRNE)
Coccidioides immitis [latin]
OBS: Hongo causante de enfermedades micóticas como la coccidioidomicósis.