English (General Vocabulary)
kill [correct, verbe]; inflict death [correct]; cause death [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général)
tuer [correct]; faire mourir [correct]; provoquer la mort [correct]; donner la mort [correct]; infliger la mort [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
matar [correct]; causar la muerte [correct]; provocar la muerte [correct]