English (Hearing)
nosoacusis [correct]
CONT: The worst problem ... is now to exclude ... changes in hearing caused by the aging process (presbycusis), by diseases, industrial chemicals, oxotoxic drugs, and blows to the head (nosoacusis), and by intense sound experienced outside the work situation - sounds to which the individual exposes himself willingly if not eagerly, such as motorcycle noise, loud music, or sports gunfire (socioacusis).
French (Ouïe)
nosoacousie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Surdité due à des maladies de l'oreille ou à des maladies générales telles que le diabète.
Spanish (Oído)
nosoacusia [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pérdida auditiva [...] atribuida a causas como sorderas progresivas hereditarias, ciertas enfermedades, fármacos ototóxicos, etcétera.