English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
punktree [correct]; cajeput tree [correct]; punk tree [correct]; paper bark [correct]; paper bark tree [correct]; cajeput [correct]; broadleaf paper bark [correct]; broadleaf teatree [correct]; paperbark teatree [correct]; bottlebrush tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Melaleuca quinquenervia [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Melaleuca quinquenervia : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cajeput; cayeput