English (Sports and Casual Wear; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
beige breeches [correct, invariable]
OBS: Term always used in the plural.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Chasse et pêche sportive)
culottes de chasse [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal; Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Caza y pesca deportiva)
pantalón de caza [correct, nom masculin]