English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
hexachloropropylene [correct]; 1,1,2,3,3,3-hexachloroprop-1-ene [correct, voir observation]; hexachloropropene [correct]; perchloropropylene [à éviter]; RCRA waste number U243
DEF: A chemical compound having the which appears under the form of a water-white liquid, is insoluble in water, is miscible with alcohol, ether, chlorinated compounds, and is used as a solvent, a plasticizer and a hydraulic fluid.
OBS: 1,1,2,3,3,3-hexachloroprop-1-ene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: hexachloropropylene: commercial name.
OBS: Chemical formula: C3Cl6 or CCl3:CCl2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
hexachloropropylène [correct, nom masculin]; 1,1,2,3,3,3-hexachloroprop-1-ène [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: 1,1,2,3,3,3-hexachloroprop-1-ène : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: hexachloropropylène: nom commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique : C3Cl6 ou CCl3:CCl2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
hexacloropropileno [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química : C3Cl6 o CCl3</sub> :CCl2</sub>