English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; CBRNE Weapons)
chloropicrin [correct, voir observation]; trichloronitromethane [correct]; chlorpicrin [à éviter]; nitrochloroform [à éviter]; nitrotrichloromethane [à éviter]
DEF: chloropicrin: A heavy colorless liquid ... that has a sweetish odor, causes tears and vomiting, is now usually made by reaction of nitromethane and a hypochlorite ...
OBS: Uses: Organic synthesis; dye-stuffs (crystal violet); fumigants; fungicides; insecticides; rat exterminator; tear gas.
OBS: Chemical formula: CCl3NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Armes CBRNE)
chloropicrine [correct, nom féminin]; trichloronitrométhane [correct, nom masculin]; nitrochloroforme [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: chloropicrine : Dénomination courante du trichloronitrométhane [...], lacrymogène utilisé comme gaz de combat et comme insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : CCl3NO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas; Armas QBRNE)
cloropicrina [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Líquido incoloro, oleoso y refringente. Soluble en alcohol, benceno y disulfuro de carbono; algo soluble en éter y agua. No inflamable. Tóxico por vía oral e inhalatoria. Plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química :CCl3</sub>NO2