English (Food Industries; Vegetable Crop Production; Horticulture)
red onion [correct]
CONT: Large red onion (Allium cepa) is a mild variety and often has a sweet taste. It can be eaten raw in salads, boiled or baked as a vegetable, or used to flavour soups, sauces and stews.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Production légumière; Horticulture)
oignon rouge [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les oignons de couleur, jaunes et rouges, sont de production estivale et de conservation généralement bonne, plus ou moins prolongée.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Producción hortícola; Horticultura)
cebolla roja [correct, nom féminin]