English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
onion confit [correct]; confit onion [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
oignon confit [correct, nom masculin]; confit d'oignons [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
cebolla confitada [correct, nom féminin]