English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
give way [correct, verbe]
OBS: Cross country ski term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
céder la piste [correct]
OBS: Terme de ski de fond.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
ceder la huella [correct]; ceder la pista [correct]; liberar la huella [correct]; liberar la pista [correct]