English (Morphology and General Physiology)
cephalic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of or relating to the head.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
céphalique [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Se dit de ce qui est relatif à la tête.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
cefálico [adjectif]