English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
lecithinase [correct]
DEF: An enzyme that catalyzes the hydrolysis of a lecithin to its constituents.
OBS: Compare with "phospholipase".
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
lécithinase [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fe du suc pancréatique hydrolysant les lécithines.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
lecitinasa [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enzima que hidroliza los ésteres de las lecitinas y cefalina.