English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
execute a contract [correct]; sign a contract [correct]
OBS: Execute. To perform all necessary formalities, as to make and sign a contract ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
signer un contrat [correct]; souscrire un contrat [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
celebrar un contrato [correct]