English (Paleontology)
cnidarian [correct]
OBS: [A cnidarian is] any coelenterate belonging to the subphylum Cnidaria, characterized mainly by the presence of nematexysts and simple muscles. All known fossil coelenterates belong to this subphylum.
French (Paléontologie)
Cnidaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [Un] Cnidaire [est un Coelentéré] qui possède des cellules urticantes ou nématoblastes [...]
Spanish (Paleontología)
cnidario [nom masculin]
DEF: Componente del subtipo Cnidatia de celentéreos con forma de pólipo o de medusa, provistos de cápsulas urticantes o nematocistos.