English (Telecommunications Switching)
system 12 [correct]
CONT: The system 12 digital exchange.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
système 12 [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
sistema 12 [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Central de conmutación digital del sistema 12.