English (Telecommunications Switching)
secondary switching centre [correct]; secondary switching center [correct]
DEF: A switching centre at a level above the primary centres in the national switching hierarchy.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
centre secondaire de commutation [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
central de conmutación secundaria [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Central de conmutación de nivel superior al de las centrales primarias en la jerarquía de conmutación nacional.
OBS: Es una central de tránsito de interconexión provincial.