English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Switching)
minor exchange [correct]
DEF: An exchange which is directly connected to its group centre.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Commutation (Télécommunications))
centre local primaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Centre directement relié au centre de groupement.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
central local primaria [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Central conectada directamente con su centro de grupo.