English (Telephone Exchanges)
private exchange [correct]
DEF: An exchange not connected to a public telephone network.
French (Centraux téléphoniques)
central privé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Central non relié au réseau public.
Spanish (Centrales telefónicas)
central privada [correct, nom féminin]