English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Freeze-Drying)
vertical-spin freezing
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Lyophilisation)
congélation par centrifugation verticale [nom féminin]
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Liofilización)
congelación por centrifugación vertical [nom féminin]