English (Paleontology; Botany)
centripetal [correct]
DEF: Progressing or developing inward from the outside and towards the center or axis.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
centripète [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'une] floraison qui marche de la circonférence vers le centre [...]
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
centrípeto [adjectif]