English (Office Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
automatic message switching center [correct]
DEF: A center in which messages are automatically routed based on their content.
French (Bureautique; Installations de télécommunications)
centre de commutation automatique de messages [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Ofimática; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
centro de conmutación automática de mensajes [correct, nom masculin]