English (Educational Institutions)
Center for International Studies and Research [correct]; CERI [correct]
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
Centre d'études et de recherches internationales [correct, nom masculin]; CERI [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
Centro de Estudios e Investigaciones Internacionales [correct, nom masculin]; CERI [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: CERI por sus siglas en francés.