English (Shipbuilding; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
centre of effort
OBS: centre of effort: term also used in sailing.
French (Constructions navales; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
point vélique [nom masculin]; centre vélique [nom masculin]
OBS: centre vélique : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Vela y navegación de placer)
centro vélico [nom masculin]; centro de velamen [nom masculin]