English (Cytology; Biotechnology)
centrosphere [correct]
DEF: The cytoplasm of the centrosome.
French (Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
centrosphère [nom féminin]
Spanish (Citología; Biotecnología)
centrosfera [nom féminin]