English (Winemaking)
Chablis system of pruning [correct]
OBS: A system of pruning which originated in Burgundy and spread to Champagne.
French (Industrie vinicole)
taille Chablis [correct, nom féminin]; taille de Chablis [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
poda de Chablis [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Poda de la Baja Borgoña propagada en la Champagne, en que la cepa se conduce con brazos de diferente longitud, sobre un alambre horizontal.