English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biotechnology)
guanidine [correct]; aminoformamidine [à éviter]; aminomethanamidine [à éviter]; carbamamidine [à éviter]; carbamidine [à éviter]; iminourea [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of colorless crystals, decomposes at 160°C, is soluble in water and alcohol, is combustible, is derived (1) by heating calcium cyanamide with ammonium iodide or (2) by treating urea with ammonia under pressure, and is used in organic synthesis.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH5N3 or HN=C(NH2)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biotechnologie)
guanidine [correct, nom féminin]; aminoformamidine [à éviter, nom féminin]; carbamamidine [à éviter, nom féminin]; carbamidine [à éviter, nom féminin]; carbotriamine [à éviter, nom féminin]; iminourée [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH5N3 ou HN=C(NH2)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Biotecnología)
guanidina [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: CH5N3 o HN=C(NH2)2