English (Islamism)
Shi'ism [correct]; Shiism [correct]; Shi'i Islam [correct]
DEF: The religious system or distinctive tenets of the Shi'a.
French (Mahométisme)
chi'isme [correct, nom masculin]; shi'isme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Religion des musulmans chi'ites.
Spanish (Islamismo)
chiismo [correct, nom masculin]